top of page
02.jpg
COURSE
Training in Privacy and Protection of Personal Data

We know how to do it

The LGPD Educational Framework courses offer all the necessary knowledge for the safe handling and protection of personal data of users and customers.

The course content was developed in co-authorship between Serpro and Datashield. Serpro is a reference in Brazil in LGPD and DataShield is a European company specializing in GDPR.

produtores.png

Level

Basic

Level

Professional

Level

Specialist

exam of

Certification

Níveis LGPD
Anuncio PF

Shortly

In August 2021, administrative sanctions are expected to start!

During this time, it is necessary, in addition to training, to carry out the various adjustments required by the LGPD.

6 Differentials
LGPD Educational Framework

Serpro is a reference in LGPD in Brazil and is in the TOP 3 of the Google search on the LGPD theme

Serpro is a specialist in information technology and security

The only catalog built in partnership with a European company specializing in GDPR

certification exam

assesses the knowledge and skills of those who intend to become a certified professional

know-how

Live courses with instructors supporting students

Flexibility of courses in two modalities: EAD online and EAD with recorded courses.

Modalities  EAD 

Modalidade aula

Distance learning with recorded lessons available in our  Serpro Educa Virtual School

Distance learning with teachers giving live classes in each LGPD Educational Course.

Modalities  EAD 

Instrutor

na sua Empresa

Realizado com instrutores no ambiente físico do cliente, com treinamento adequado de acordo com o cenário da empresa

LGPD Educational Framework

A contratação por entes públicos com direito a imunidade tributária deve ser realizada de forma consultiva via formulário de contato ao final da página 

Básico

Basic level

Prices vary according to the modality

03.jpg

Introduction to Protection
Data Privacy
Personal

G01S

BRL 850

BRL 149.90

Recorded Classes

G01A

BRL 149.90

Inicio imediato sem necessidade de formação de turma

capa_g03 (1).jpg

Privacy and Data Protection Risk Assessment and Audit

G03S

BRL 850

BRL 399.90

03/08 to 03/11 or 07/11 to 07/14 

G01S .

 . 

Inicio imediato sem necessidade de formação de turma

04.jpg

Adequacy of
Organization to Privacy
and Protection and Personal Data

G02S

BRL 850

BRL 399.90

04/25 to 04/28 or 08/23 to 08/26

G02A

BRL 399.90

Inicio imediato sem necessidade de formação de turma

g05.jpg

Information Security and Personal Data Privacy

G05S

BRL 850

BRL 399.90

03/21 to 03/24 or 07/18 to 07/21

G05A

BRL 399.90

Inicio imediato sem necessidade de formação de turma

Professional level


capa_p01.jpg

In charge of  

Personal data

R$2.400

P01S

Class available from 10/18 to 10/25

or from 11/23 to 11/30

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

capa_p02.jpg

Data Manager 

R$1.500

P02S

Class available from 12/07 to 12/09

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

Profissional
Pré-Requisito
Especialista

Expert Level


e01.jpg

Impact of LGPD
in Marketing and Sales

E01S

R$850

23/08 to 27/08

E05S .

BRL 850 .

Soon!

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

GettyImages-1211236045.jpg

Impact of LGPD
in Human Resource Management

E05S

R$850

7/26 to 7/29

E05A

BRL 399.90

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

capa_e07.jpg

Impact of LGPD
On education

E07S

R$850

10/04 to 10/7

E05S .

BRL 850 . 

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

e02.jpg

LGPD Risk Mitigation Measures in Marketing and Sales

E02S

R$850

30/08 to 03/09

E05S .

BRL 850   .

Soon!

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

GettyImages-166835121.jpg

LGPD Risk Mitigation Measures in Human Resource Management

E06S

R$850

03/08 to 06/08

E06A

BRL 399.90

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

e08.jpg

LGPD Risk Mitigation Measures in Education

E06S

R$850

10/11 to 10/15

E05S

BRL 850   .

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

Certificação

 

exams of
certification

05A.jpg

Personal Data Officer Certification Exam

P01C

R$850

Exam on 10/26  or 12/09

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

capa_cp02.jpg

Data Manager Certification Exam

CPO2

R$850

Exam on 9/28 or 12/20

*Possibilidade de aquisição de mais de um curso

Different prices for larger volume purchases

Contato

Fill in the form below

Thanks for submit! We'll be in touch!

Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com
Modernização Administrativa
Comunicação e interação
Certificação Digital
Validação Biométrica e dados
Segurança Digital
Redes e conectividade
Gestão do Trânsito
Ambientes e infraestrutura
Dados Confiáveis e Inteligência de Negócio
Validação Biométrica
Operação de Governo
Certificação Digital
Segurança Digital
Por casos de uso
Por Setor
Modernização Administrativa
Comunicação e interação
Certificação Digital
Validação Biométrica e dados
Segurança Digital
Redes e conectividade
Gestão do Trânsito
Ambientes e infraestrutura
Por casos de uso
bottom of page