top of page
02.jpg

lgpd

Identification and consent

To comply with the new requirements of the General Data Protection Law (LGPD), organizations that work with the legal basis of "consent" must not only obtain, but manage the holder's consent with traceability and demonstrability.” Serpro already has strategic solutions for citizen identification and consent management.

Want to know more? let's take a "turn" around the LGPD and get to know the main points of the law >>

HOW IT WORKS

From identification to consent

Available

You know who you're talking to?

It is necessary to identify your customer so that you can guarantee him the rights provided by law, avoiding the delivery of information to potential fraudsters.

Biovalid

Platform for generating temporary tokens based on the biometrics of a data subject.

Digital certification

Your digital identity.

Datavalid

Validation of biographical and biometric data on an official government basis

NEOID

Turn your smartphone into a digital certification token.

thumbnail.png

Soon...

IDENTIFICATION

Identify the Holder,  enabling the  exercise of their rights and the Controllers and Protection Officer, increasing the safety of the processes.

TRAINING, SEALS AND CERTIFICATION

Enable the qualification of companies and their employees with educational actions and generation of seals of trust and adequacy

thumbnail.png

CONSENT

Manage the entire consent lifecycle.

DATA USE

Inform about the use and distribute the Holder's information securely and in accordance with the Law.

AUDIT AND ASSESSMENT

Promote supervision, conflict resolution and map adequacy levels.

thumbnail.png

Soon...

IDENTIFICATION

Identify the Holder, enabling the exercise of their rights and the Controllers and Protection Officer, increasing the safety of the processes.

TRAINING, SEALS AND CERTIFICATION

Enable the qualification of companies and their employees with educational actions and generation of seals of trust and adequacy

thumbnail.png

CONSENT

Manage the entire consent lifecycle.

DATA USE

Inform about the use and distribute the Holder's information securely and in compliance with the Law.

AUDIT AND ASSESSMENT

Promote supervision, conflict resolution and map adequacy levels.

Available

Assinatura_Produto_edited.png

Privacy by design, Privacy by default

Serpro provides a way to centralize all consents in a single place, facilitating the management by the data owner and by the company that needs them.

1. LGPD Knowledge Management

Manage consent securely, centrally and easily

  • Access via Web Portal

  • Consent Registration - temporality/purpose/adequacy/treatment

  • Management of the complete consent cycle

2. LGPD Relationship Channel

Use a direct channel to request consent for your customers

  • Integration with direct channels as a citizen

  • Authorization / Revocation / Blocking / Unblocking

  • Deadline Monitoring

3. LGPD Central Repository

Store your records in the central LGPD SERPRO repository

  • Controller / Regulator

  • Request (specific)

  • Holder / Responsible

Faixa
Volume
Preço (Por Transação)
01
1 a 5.000
R$ 0,15
02
5.001 a 10.000
R$ 0,14
03
10.001 a 25.000
R$ 0,13
04
25.001 a 50.000
R$ 0,12
05
50.001 a 120.000
R$ 0,11
06
acima de 120.000
R$ 0,09
fundo-inicial-lgpd_2000x1280.jpg

Does your business depend on professional training to offer greater security in the processing and protection of personal data to users and customers?

Train your employees in the topics of Privacy and Protection of Personal Data (P&PDP) and LGPD and adapt to the new requirements of the Law!

What is the General Personal Data Protection Act? Take a "turn" by the law and learn now about the main changes it brings to the country


From online shopping to social media, from hospitals to banks, from schools to theatres, from hotels to public bodies, from advertising to technology: rest assured, the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD) affects different sectors and services , and to all of us Brazilians and Brazilians, whether in the role of individual, company or government. Here, we help you understand your rights as a citizen, or your obligations, if you are responsible for databases of people.

And we, of course, welcome you who want to understand the LGPD more, contribute to it, and seek support. Here we go?

Backgroud_LGPD.png

DISCOVER THE PLATFORM

Aplicação_LGPD.png
login_edited
home
Transparência
consultas
Auditoria & Assesment
configuracao
Giro LGPD
JORNADA LGPD

PLAN YOUR LGPD JOURNEY

As CIO or Security and Risk Management Leader, you must have immediate response to the regulation of the National Authority - ANPD, as well as the data subject
Citizen's Digital Privacy Management – ​​PDC
LGPD%20-%20Publico_ALvo_edited.png

Determine if your organization is a “Data Controller or Data Operator” under the LGPD.


“Use SERPRO's “know how”
guardian of government data”

Introduce the Data Protection of the Holder in your governance processes, demonstrating the movement to adapt to the LGPD.
"Use SERPRO's centralized data repository for automation and integration"

Appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO) – responsible for managing consent, data handling information and auditing data usage.

Make business environments that use personal data more trustworthy, ensuring transparency and respect for citizens' digital privacy.

Ensure your organization is in compliance with the LGPD

Want to know more? Follow our Data Protection Law Content Portal

SOBRE SERPRO & LGPD
OUR STORY

Founded in 1964, Serpro is the largest public company providing services in information technology in Brazil and leader in the IT market for the public sector, our commitment is with the security and guarantee of the Brazilian technological revolution. Serpro, as an authority in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data, assists the country in adapting to the principles of the law and encourages the construction of alternatives that the new order brings for Brazil to take a digital leap.

OUR VISION

To be recognized as the company that enables digital government Security integral and reliable solutions, striving for excellence in the delivery of digital solutions with the necessary responsiveness through fast delivery, combining proactivity with the anticipation of solutions and responsibility with the personal data of citizens. We pride ourselves on ethics and integrity.

TECHNOLOGY

Serpro has great expertise when it comes to government structuring systems. We work with the best use of system development resources, focusing on the search for greater team productivity and better quality in the products delivered to customers. Federal Revenue Service of Brazil (RFB) Denatran, STN and other agencies trust their solutions in Serpro's infrastructure.

Want to know more? Follow our Data Protection Law Content Portal

Contato

STAY IN TOUCH

Fill in your Information

Thanks for sending! Soon we will contact you!

Marcasemtaglinepositivo.png
SGAN Quadra 601 Module "V", Headquarters Building, Brasília-DF, CEP:, 70836-900
Modernização Administrativa
Comunicação e interação
Certificação Digital
Validação Biométrica e dados
Segurança Digital
Redes e conectividade
Gestão do Trânsito
Ambientes e infraestrutura
Dados Confiáveis e Inteligência de Negócio
Validação Biométrica
Operação de Governo
Certificação Digital
Segurança Digital
Por casos de uso
Por Setor
Modernização Administrativa
Comunicação e interação
Certificação Digital
Validação Biométrica e dados
Segurança Digital
Redes e conectividade
Gestão do Trânsito
Ambientes e infraestrutura
Por casos de uso
bottom of page